Symposium Program

AQUAPHOTOMICS WORKSHOP I

AQUAPHOTOMICS WORKSHOP II

Opening

X-RAY AND UV-SPECTROSCOPY

CHEMOMETRICS

THZ SPECTROSCOPY

APPLICATIONS

BASIC SCIENCE

BIOMEDICAL APPLICATIONS

INTERMEDIATE WATER AND POLYMERS

WATER ROLE IN HEALTH

NEW HORIZONS

WATER & ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES


Posters

  1. Shori Ito: Variation of near-infrared absorption spectrum of water by mixing alkane polyamines
  2. Qin Dong: Near-infrared spectroscopic study of molecular interaction in ethanol-water mixtures ranging from 0 to 10% (v/v)
  3. Yasuhiro Miwa: Study of Tetrabutylammonium Bromide Hydrate by Two spectroscopies in THz region
  4. Tomoki Nagahama: Molecular dependence of collagen model peptide stuidied by low frequency Raman spectroscopy
  5. Nami Ueno: Study of changes of electronic state by hydrate progress about composites polymer electrolyte by ATR-FUV
  6. Takahiro Oohashi: Can we separate the kind of drinks using only EEG
  7. Keiichi Sato : Sleep Quality and Workplace Productivity Evaluation on the Wooden Interior
  8. Kento Horita: Effect on the Lighting Condition for Human’s Emotion and Task Efficiency Using Electroencephalogram
  9. Kurt Kung: Exploration of the connection between EZ water concept and aeroponic mist-based hydroponic agriculture
  10. Jelena Muncan: Aquaphotomics Study of Interfacial Water Adjacent to the Hydrophilic Polymer Nafion
  11. Paolo Renati: Temperature Dependence Analysis of the NIR Spectra of Liquid Water and QED theory
  12. Wensgheng Cai : Observing the complexity of water structures from near infrared spectra and simulation
  13. Xiaoyu Cui: High dimensional chemometric algorithms for analyzing temperature dependent near infrared spectra
  14. Vladyslav Bozhynov: Dependency Model for Visible Aquaphotomics
  15. Jelena Muncan: Aquaphotomics as a potential approach for monitoring of water filtration treatment
  16. Judi Psarrakis: Differentiating between bottled water from different sources using near-infrared spectroscopy
  17. Yuki Nakagawa: To grasp water molecule structure reflecting bacterial growth ability by NIRS and Aquaphotomics
  18. Danyang Li: Quantitative analysis of yeast growth process based on FT-NIR spectroscopy and aquaphotomics
  19. Angelina Kisselova: The pilot study of mouthwash Yume water
  20. Alexander Stoilov: Investigation of water structures in mixed combinations of Yunosato Spa waters by NIRS and Aquaphotomics
  21. Yurika Nakajima: Hydration Structure of Poly(2-methoxyethyl acrylate) Investigated by Far Ultraviolet Spectroscopy
  22. Yuto Sakakibara: Hydration Structure of Poly(vinyl acetate) Investigated by In Situ ATR-IR Spectroscopy
  23. Nikolaj Blom: Water Bridging Initiative – from descaling drinking water to disarming resistant microbes to liquid crystal properties
  24. Michiyasu Nomura: Characterization of Izu-Akazawa deep seawater by Aquaphotomics
  25. Mitsue Oshima: Water quality control monitoring
  26. Ryo Takagi: Application of aquaphotomics for vegetable quality assessment
  27. Alexander Stoilov: Investigation of water structures of tea made with different Yunosato Spa waters by NIRS and Aquaphotomics
  28. Yuri Nakamura: Use the functional water for waterproofing on the highway concrete slab